80.2 F
Harrisburg
Tuesday, July 16, 2024
spot_img

High School Football: District 3 Playoff Matchups

6A:

Friday, November 10 at 7 p.m.

No. 8 William Penn vs. No. 1 Manheim Twp.

Kruis Field, Manheim Twp.

No. 5 Wilson vs. No. 4 Cumberland Valley

Chapman Field, Cumberland Valley

No. 6 Central Dauphin vs. No. 3 Central York

Panthers Stadium, Central York

Saturday, November 11 at 1 p.m.

No. 7 Cedar Crest vs. No. 2 Harrisburg

Severance Field, Harrisburg

5A:

Friday, November 3 at 7 p.m.

No. 9 Exeter Twp. vs. No. 8 Hershey

Hersheypark Stadium

No. 1 New Oxford will play the winner of Hershey vs. Exeter Twp. on Nov. 10.

No. 12 Lower Dauphin vs. No. 5 Ephrata

War Memorial, Ephrata

No. 4 Garden Spot will play the winner of Lower Dauphin vs. Ephrata on Nov. 10.

No. 10 Greencastle-Antrim vs. No. 7 South Western

Mustang Corral, South Western

No. 2 Cedar Cliff will play the winner of Greencastle-Antrim vs. South Western on Nov. 10.

No. 11 Dover vs. No 6 Conestoga Valley

Conestoga Valley

No. 3 Cocalico will play the winner of Dover vs. Conestoga Valley on Nov. 10.

4A:

Friday, November 3 at 7 p.m.

No. 9 Eastern York vs. No. 8 Milton Hershey

Hershey Field, Milton Hershey

No. 1 Bishop McDevitt will play the winner of Eastern York vs. Milton Hershey on Nov. 10.

No. 10 Big Spring vs. No. 7 ELCO

at ELCO

No. 2 Twin Valley will play the winner of Big Spring vs. ELCO on Nov. 10

Friday, November 10 at 7 p.m.

No. 5 Lampeter-Strasburg vs. No. 4 East Pennsboro

Saxton Memorial Field, East Pennsboro

No. 6 Susquehanna Twp. vs. No. 3 Manheim Central

at Manheim Central

3A:

Friday, November 3 at 7 p.m.

No. 5 Littlestown vs. No. 4 Schuykill Valley

at Schuylkill Valley

No. 1 Wyomissing will play the winner of Littlestown vs. Schuylkill Valley on Nov. 11 at 1 p.m.

No. 6 Bermudian Springs vs. No. 3 West Perry

at West Perry

No. 2 Lancaster Catholic will play the winner of Bermudian Springs vs. West Perry on Nov. 10

2A:

Friday, November 3 at 7 p.m.

No. 4 Camp Hill vs. No. 1 Annville-Cleonoa

Alumni Stadium, Lebanon

No. 3 Delone Catholic vs. No. 2 Trinity

COBO Field, Trinity

1A:

Saturday, November 4 at 1 p.m.

No. 2 Halifax vs. No. 1 Steel-High

War Veterans Memorial Field, Steel-High

Related Articles

[td_block_social_counter style="style8 td-social-boxed td-social-font-icons" tdc_css="eyJhbGwiOnsibWFyZ2luLWJvdHRvbSI6IjM4IiwiZGlzcGxheSI6IiJ9LCJwb3J0cmFpdCI6eyJtYXJnaW4tYm90dG9tIjoiMzAiLCJkaXNwbGF5IjoiIn0sInBvcnRyYWl0X21heF93aWR0aCI6MTAxOCwicG9ydHJhaXRfbWluX3dpZHRoIjo3Njh9" custom_title="Stay Connected" block_template_id="td_block_template_8" f_header_font_family="712" f_header_font_transform="uppercase" f_header_font_weight="500" f_header_font_size="17" border_color="#dd3333" facebook="4thdownmag" twitter="4thdownmag"]
- Advertisement -spot_img

Latest Articles