49.9 F
Harrisburg
Wednesday, October 5, 2022
spot_img

By the numbers: A look at the statistical leaders in Week 4

 

Statistics unavailable for James Buchanan, Lower Dauphin and Red Land

Did not play: Line Mountain, Central Dauphin, Northern York, Tri-Valley

Passing (Com-Att-INTs-Yards)

Isaac Whiteash, Williams Valley: 20-36-1-349, 1 touchdown

Alex Erby, Steel-High: 19-28-1-289, 4 touchdowns

Finn Furmanek, State College: 11-22-0-249, 1 touchdown

Stone Saunders, Bishop McDevtt: 9-15, 232, 6 touchdowns

Terrence Jackson-Copney, CD East: 6-9-0-216, 3 touchdowns

Peyton Shore, Camp Hill: 11-22-2-195, 1 touchdown

Ethan Eisenberg, Big Spring: 5-5-0-186, 3 touchdowns

Derek Gibney, Susquenita: 9-25-3-178, 1 touchdown

Jermere Jones, Chambersburg: 6-15-1-171, 2 touchdowns

Isaac Sines, Cumberland Valley: 10-22-1-167, 2 touchdown

Colin Lunde, Boiling Springs: 11-19-0-159, 2 touchdowns

Kenneth Emile, Milton Hershey: 13-20-4-159, 2 touchdowns

Tucker Chamberlin, Shippensburg: 7-9-1-140, 2 touchdowns

Taylor Conrad, Greencastle-Antrim: 11-17-1-122

Zakii Lewis, Harrisburg: 5-12-3-120, 1 touchdown

Bamm Appleby, Middletown: 6-9-1-119, 1 touchdown

Daniel Painter, Hershey: 6-18-1-117

Louis Shank, Carlisle: 9-27-0-107, 2 touchdowns

Logan Parks, Mifflin County: 8-21-3-103

Louis Lindsay, Waynesboro: 6-10-0-92, 1 touchdown

Aaron Kanagy, Juniata: 4-13-0-91

Mason Messick, Newport: 7-12-0-90

Ethan Dorrell, Cedar Cliff: 8-15-0-88, 1 touchdown

Marcus Quaker, West Perry: 7-20-2-85

East Pennsboro running back Sy Burgos races to a touchdown to lead East Pennsboro past Greencastle-Antrim 27-19 Friday in Enola. (Adam Kulikowski/4th Down)

Rushing (Att-Yards)

Parker Sample, Mechanicsburg: 22-245, 4 touchdowns

Marquese Williams, Bishop McDevitt: 9-230, 3 touchdowns

Jontae Morris, Cedar Cliff: 26-230, 3 touchdowns

Sy Burgos, East Pennsboro: 21-210, 2 touchdowns

Marcel McDaniels, CD East: 25-187, 1 touchdown 

Daivin Pryor, Steel-High: 13-167, 3 touchdowns

Ethan Stroup, Altoona: 26-151, 1 touchdown

Lane Lehman, Pine Grove: 28-140, 2 touchdowns

Tyler Rossi, Trinity: 10-132, 4 touchdowns

Logan Schmidt, Big Spring: 4-128, 3 touchdowns

Christian Snyder, Upper Dauphin: 18-119, 2 touchdowns

Daniel Painter, Hershey: 6-18-1-117, 1 touchdown

Traevon Kater, Shippensburg: 10-112

Brady Morgan, Upper Dauphin: 12-94

Alex Achenbach, Williams Valley: 22-92, 1 touchdown

Jaeion Perry, Steel-High: 2-88

Devin Shepherd, East Pennsboro: 8-85

David Neibauer, Greencastle-Antrim: 18-84, 1

Cyncir Bowers,Bishop McDevitt: 7-82, 1 touchdown

Dillon Wakefield, Big Spring: 13-80, 1 touchdown

Alexander Hepler, Upper Dauphin: 9-78, 3 touchdowns

Ezeekai Thomas, Carlisle: 12-76, 2 touchdowns

Mikel Holden, Waynesboro: 18-73, 1 touchdown

Louis Lindsay, Waynesboro: 9-73, 2 touchdowns

Joseph Menke, Boiling Springs: 16-72, 2 touchdowns

Audric Bryant, Middletown: 3-68, 3 touchdowns

JaQuan Berrier, Hershey: 15-68, 1 touchdown

Tavon Cooper, Greencastle-Antrim: 8-67

Javon White, Susquehanna Twp.: 14-66 

Colin Ibarra, Pine Grove: 12-65, 1 touchdown

Finn Furmanek, State College: 8-64, 1 touchdown

Hunter Thoman, West Perry: 8-63

Seth Laub, Juniata: 5-62

Jefferey Lougee, Mechanicsburg: 8-60 1 touchdown

Derek Gibney, Susquenita: 13-60, 2 touchdowns

Receiving (Rec-Yards)

Hunter Wolfgang, Williams Valley: 6-170, 1 touchdown

Malachi Scott, Chambersburg: 3-157, 1 touchdown

Mehki Flowers, CD East: 5-150, 2 touchdowns

Grant Hall, Big Spring: 3-122, 1 touchdown

T.J. Yoder, State College: 3-118

Rell Ceasar, Steel-High: 5-107, 2 touchdowns

Mario Easterly, Bishop McDevitt: 5-95, 3 touchdowns

Tyrone Moore, Steel-High: 10-93, 1  touchdown

Griffin Huffman, Cumberland Valley: 4-89, 2 touchdowns

Daivin Pryor, Steel-High: 3-89, 1 touchdown

Christian Doi, Camp Hill: 5-89

Bryce McKee, Susquenita: 2-84, 1 touchdown

Kyle Williams, Harrisburg: 2-78, 1 touchdown

Branden Price, State College: 3-75, 1 touchdown

Isaac Wilson, Mifflin County: 5-72

Eli Hargrove, Carlisle: 5-72, 1 touchdown

Anthony Smith, Shippensburg: 2-70, 1 touchdown

Brody Rhodes, Waynesboro: 2-67, 1 touchdown

Tymere Thornton, CD East: 1-66, 1 touchdown

Carson Garvey, Boiling Springs: 3-64

Brady Evans, Williams Valley: 5-62

Caleb Godbout, Newport: 2-61

Erby Weller, Shippensburg: 3-56

Josh Bomberger, Juniata: 2-56

Kamil Foster, Bishop McDevitt: 1-54, 1 touchdown

Marcus Boyle, Boiling Springs: 1-51, 1 touchdown

Logan Schmidt, Big Spring: 1-50, 1 touchdown

Related Articles

Stay Connected

1,395FansLike
3,092FollowersFollow
- Advertisement -spot_img

Latest Articles