60 F
Harrisburg
Wednesday, October 5, 2022
spot_img

District 3 Power Rankings after Week 10

Class 6A:

The top 8 teams will advance to the District 3 Class 6A playoffs.

1Central York

10-0 0.820565  
2Harrisburg9-1 0.817912
3CD East7-3 0.744059
4William Penn7-2 0.736892
5Wilson7-3 0.726688
6Hempfield6-40.710836
7Carlisle7-30.705090
8Manheim Township6-40.701277
9Central Dauphin5-30.69438
10Cumberland Valley5-50.677410
11Dallastown6-40.648361
12Cedar Crest5-40.625289
13Penn Manor5-50.592173
14Chambersburg2-80.441687
15J.P. McCaskey2-80.400474
16Reading1-7 0.325206
17York County School of Tech.1-90.275454

Class 5A:

The top 14 teams will advance to the District 3 Class 5A playoffs.

1.Governor Mifflin7-00.865477
2. Manheim Central9-10.762338
3. Shippensburg10-00.756685
4. Spring Grove8-10.750591
5. Waynesboro8-20.719775
6. Cedar Cliff8-20.685837
7.Exeter Township6-30.673208
8. Waarwick6-40.664074
9. Gettysburg7-30.646382
10. South Western6-40.639634
11. Lower Dauphin6-30.604292
12. Daniel Boone5-30.604028
13. Twin Valley6-40.601420
14. New Oxford6-40.589226
15. Fleetwood6-40.575870
16. Mechanicsburg5-50.561331
17. Elizabethtown4-60.534517
18. Ephrata5-50.531597
19. Palmyra5-50.509307
20. Solanco3-70.484404
21. Conestoga Valley3-70.478352
22. York Suburban3-60.463687
23. Red Lion2-80.449531
24. Northeastern2-80.430935
25. Red Land2-80.377854
26. Muhlenberg1-90.373764
27. Dover1-90.366941
28. Hershey1-90.365500
29. Lebanon0-100.253470

Class 4A:

The top 10 teams will advance to the District 3 Class 4A playoffs.

1.Bishop McDevitt8-10.730137
2. Lampeter Strasburg9-10.715321
3. Kennard Dale9-10.676516
4. Berks Catholic6-30.672169
5. Cocalico6-40.665683
6. Donegal7-20.651878
7. Conrad Weiser7-30.634007
8. Northern York6-30.630987
9.Octorara8-20.621568
10. Big Spring7-30.600722
11. East Pennsboro5-50.549288
12. Greencastle-Antrim4-60.494957
13. Garden Spot4-50.485653
14. Eastern Lebanon County4-50.483826
15. Susquehannock5-50.482147
16.Milton Hershey4-60.470285
17.Eastern York2-80.355626
18. Kutztown2-80.334423
19. James Buchanan1-70.282297
20.West York0-100.264378

Class 3A:

The top 8 teams will advance to the District 3 Class 3A playoffs.

1.Wyomissing10-00.814390
2.Boiling Springs9-10.699858
3. Hamburg6-30.584046
4.West Perry5-50.544968
5. Middletown5-40.527629
6. Bermudian Springs5-50.479392
7. Lancaster Caatholic4-60.469233
8. Northern Lebanon4-60.419726
9. Annville-Cleona3-60.417162
10. Schuylkill Valley2-80.393853
11. Littlestown3-60.387910
12. Hanover3-60.378031
13. Susquehanna Twp.0-100.306561
14. Pequea Valley1-80.245276
15.Biglerville0-90.224751

Class 2A:

The top 4 teams will advance to the District 3 Class 2A playoffs.

1.York Catholic9-00.702277
2. Columbia8-10.681375
3. Upper Dauphin8-10.657512
4. Susquenita5-40.486838
5. Camp Hill4-60.418034
6. Trinity3-60.385455
7. Newport2-80.299245

Class 1A:

The top 2 teams will advance to the District 3 Class 1A playoffs.

1. Steel-High7-20.652619
2. Delone Catholic6-40.483137
3. Fairfield5-40.452382
4. Halifax1-70.192757

Related Articles

Stay Connected

1,395FansLike
3,094FollowersFollow
- Advertisement -spot_img

Latest Articles