63.2 F
Harrisburg
Monday, April 22, 2024
spot_img

District 3 Power Rankings After Week 10

Class 6A:

The top 8 teams will advance to the District 3 Class 6A playoffs.

1Hempfield8-20.783305
2Central York9-10.780980
3Harrisburg7-2 0.764356
4Cumberland Valley7-30.759522
5Manheim Township7-30.736239
6Wilson8-20.726925
7William Penn6-30.702988
8Carlisle6-40.673740
9Penn Manor5-50.624524
10Cedar Crest5-50.596766
11Dallastown4-60.587678
12Central Dauphin3-70.575452
13Red Lion4-60.541645
14Chambersburg3-70.532250
15Reading3-70.506479
16CD East3-70.505703
17J P McCaskey1-90.395499
18.Lebanon0-100.271393
19.York County School of Tech.1-90.215316

Class 5A:

The top 12 teams will advance to the District 3 Class 5A playoffs.

1.Solanco10-0 0.823923
2.Exeter Township10-00.767674
3.New Oxford8-10.737698
4.Gettysburg8-20.719833
5.Elizabethtown8-20.698309
6.South Western7-30.693245
7.Dover8-20.680841
8.Shippensburg7-30.671469
9.Cedar Cliff7-30.646928
10.Garden Spot7-30.625125
11.Northern York6-40.619777
12.Cocalico6-40.616529
13.Ephrata6-40.605706
14.Warwick5-50.596842
15.Conestoga Valley5-50.586566
16.Spring Grove Area5-50.571742
17.Hershey5-50.571598
18.Greencastle-Antrim4-5 0.532663
19.Mechanicsburg4-60.528901
20.Governor Mifflin3-70.505587
21.Lower Dauphin4-60.503262
22.Waynesboro3-70.466588
23.Red Land2-80.388034
24.Muhlenberg2-80.367016
25.Northeastern1-90.359387
26.Palmyra1-90.313112

Class 4A:

The top 10 teams will advance to the District 3 Class 4A playoffs.

1.Bishop McDevitt (3)8-10.749140
2. Manheim Central8-10.708052
3. Lampeter Strasburg8-20.693834
4. Twin Valley6-40.606986
5. Milton Hershey6-40.583698
6. Susquehanna Township6-40.582350
7. York Suburban6-40.550706
8. East Pennsboro4-60.510506
9.Kennard Dale4-60.501977
10. Donegal4-60.478860
11. Boiling Springs4-60.462615
12. Big Spring4-60.447400
13. Susquehannock3-70.442396
14. Eastern Lebanon County4-60.441580
15. Daniel Boone2-80.437015
16.Conrad Weiser3-70.423429
17.West York2-80.401708
18. Fleetwood2-80.370396
19. Eastern York2-80.341905
20.Northern Lebanon2-80.324516
21.James Buchanan2-70.302299
22.Octorara1-90.299861
23.Middletown0-90.236587

Class 3A:

The top 6 teams will advance to the District 3 Class 3A playoffs.

1.Wyomissing10-00.754339
2.Lancaster Catholic10-00.739688
3. West Perry9-10.675061
4.Hamburg8-20.590485
5. Upper Dauphin8-20.574147
6. Schuylkill Valley6-40.531094
7. Berks Catholic4-60.503376
8. Littlestown6-40.490961
9. Susquenita5-50.453001
10. Bermudian Springs4-60.405918
11. Biglerville4-60.371133
12. Kutztown3-70.337608
13. Hanover (3)3-70.329016
14. Pequea Valley2-80.300138

Class 2A:

The top 4 teams will advance to the District 3 Class 2A playoffs.

1.Annville-Cleona7-30.578140
2. Delone Catholic7-3 0.574584
3. Trinity6-40.563112
4. Camp Hill5-50.475673
5. York Catholic5-50.470105
6. Columbia3-70.363455
7. Newport2-80.320309

Class 1A:

The top 2 teams will advance to the District 3 Class 1A playoffs.

1. Steel-High8-10.700225
2. Fairfield2-70.313653
3. Halifax0-90.199915

Related Articles

[td_block_social_counter style="style8 td-social-boxed td-social-font-icons" tdc_css="eyJhbGwiOnsibWFyZ2luLWJvdHRvbSI6IjM4IiwiZGlzcGxheSI6IiJ9LCJwb3J0cmFpdCI6eyJtYXJnaW4tYm90dG9tIjoiMzAiLCJkaXNwbGF5IjoiIn0sInBvcnRyYWl0X21heF93aWR0aCI6MTAxOCwicG9ydHJhaXRfbWluX3dpZHRoIjo3Njh9" custom_title="Stay Connected" block_template_id="td_block_template_8" f_header_font_family="712" f_header_font_transform="uppercase" f_header_font_weight="500" f_header_font_size="17" border_color="#dd3333" facebook="4thdownmag" twitter="4thdownmag"]
- Advertisement -spot_img

Latest Articles