Mifflin County Home Page

Mifflin County Home Page (5)

 

Tuesday, 15 July 2014 20:40

Mifflin County 2016 Varsity schedule

Written by


DateOpponentTimeResult
 Sept. 2  Williamsport  7 p.m.  L, 61-24
 Sept. 9  Cedar Cliff  7 p.m.  L, 40-14
 Sept. 16  at State College Area  7 p.m.  L, 51-7
 Sept. 23  James Buchanan  7 p.m.  W, 55-0
 Sept. 30  at Greencastle-Antrim  7 p.m.  W, 32-17
 Oct. 7  at Shippensburg Area  7 p.m.  L, 35-30
 Oct. 14  Northern York  7 p.m.  L, 23-0
 Oct. 21  at West Perry  7 p.m.  
 Oct. 28  Big Spring  7 p.m.  
 Nov. 4  at Waynesboro  7 p.m.  

 

Tuesday, 15 July 2014 20:59

Mifflin County 2016 Roster

Written by
No.NameHeightWeightPositionYear
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

 

Tuesday, 15 July 2014 20:40

Mifflin County 2014 Varsity schedule

Written by
DateOpponentResult
Aug. 29 DuBois L 61-38
Sept. 5 Williamsport W 35-12
Sept. 12 @ Downingtown West L 42-7
Sept. 19 Central Dauphin East L 33-12
Sept. 26 @ Carlisle L 61-7
Oct. 3 Chambersburg L 20-0
Oct. 10 Cumberland Valley L 35-13
Oct. 18 @ Harrisburg L 42-9
Oct. 24 Central Dauphin L 47-0
Oct. 31 @ State College L 47-12

 

Tuesday, 15 July 2014 20:40

Mifflin County 2015 Varsity schedule

Written by
DateOpponentTimeResult
Sept. 4 @ DuBois Area  7 p.m.  L, 51-41
Sept. 11 @ Williamsport  7 p.m.  L, 41-15
Sept. 18 Downingtown West  7 p.m.  L, 42-14
Sept. 25 @ Central Dauphin East  7 p.m.  L, 44-14
Oct. 2 Carlisle  7 p.m.  L, 56-26
Oct. 9 @ Chambersburg  7 p.m.  L, 28-7
Oct. 16 @ Cumberland Valley  7 p.m.  L, 60-6
Oct. 23 Harrisburg  7 p.m.  L, 75-31
Oct. 30 @ Central Dauphin  7 p.m.  L, 42-0
Nov. 6 State College  7 p.m.  L, 52-7

 

Mifflin County 2014 Varsity results

 

 

Tuesday, 15 July 2014 20:59

Mifflin County 2015 Roster

Written by
No.NameHeightWeightPositionYear
 1  Malik Sechler  5-11  160  SL, DB  Junior
 2  Drew Williams  6-0  185  QB, DB  Junior
 3  Cole Peachey  5-5  125  RB, DB  Junior
 4  David Galbraith  5-8  145  RC, DB  Senior
 5  Nic Copenhaver  5-10  190  RB, LB  Senior
 6  Nicholas Poche  5-8  150  RC, DB  Junior
 7   Hunter Sheaffer  5-11  150  QB, DB  Junior
 8  Aaron Wagner  5-10  172  QB, DB  Sophomore
 9  Gabriel Winkles  5-8  145  RB, DT  Sophomore
 10  Jared Hannon  5-8  140  RC, DB  Sophomore
 11  Steven Renninger  5-9  146  RB, LB  Senior
 12  Kahlyl Carrington  5-7  190  RB, LB  Senior
 13  Brandon Beltz  5-7  165  RC, LB  Sophomore
 14  Trey Dudley  6-2  167  QB, DB  Junior
 15  Davis Wagner  5-9  185  RC, K/P  Sophomore
 16  Bryson Phillips  5-11  172  Q/R, LB  Sophomore
 17  Nathan Bargo  6-0  165  RC, TE  Junior
 18  Gary Grubb  5-8  163  RB, LB  Junior
 19  Randall Kerstetter  5-11  185  RC, DB  Senior
 21  Dalton Hildebrandt  5-9  155  RC, DB  Senior
 22  Nathan Earnest  5-10  150  RE, LB  Senior
 24  Keith Geise  5-4  165  RB, DB  Senior
 25  Isaac Maclay  6-2  195  QB, LB  Junior
 29  Deegan Tate  5-7  140  TE, DE  Sophomore
 30   Hunter Michael  5-7  160  RB, LB  Junior
 32  Aaron Smith  6-0  180  QB, DB  Junior
 33  Devin Wileman  5-8  150  RB, LB  Senior
 35  Austin Haubrick  5-6  195  RB, DT  Junior
 36  Cole Baker  5-10  145  RB, DB  Sophomore
 54  Devon Carter  5-5  194  RB DE  Senior
 55  Jacob Miller  6-0  228  OT, LB  Junior
 56  Isaiah Reed  5-6  250  OG, DT  Junior
 58  Colten Bethlyon  5-10  185  OG, LB  Sophomore
 59  Jon Boozel   5-7   140   OG, DT   Senior 
 60  Andrew Bennett  6-4  300  OT, DT  Junior
 61  John Harshbarger  5-9  180  RB, LB  Senior
 62  Connor Fultz  5-11  208  OT, DT  Sophomore
 63  Jacob Yoder  6-3  245  OG, NG  Sophomore
 64  Derrick Fellows  6-0  250  OL, DL  Senior
 68  Caleb Yoder  5-11  197  OT, DT  Sophomore
 69  Tyler Vernet  5-11  214  OT, DT  Senior
 70  Logan Peachey  5-9  185  OC, DE  Junior
 71  Jayson Sheaffer  6-2  185  OL, DL  Senior
 74  Cole Middaugh  6-1  250  OT, DT  Junior
 75  Johnathon Laub  6-4  210  OL, DL  Junior
 76  Kenneth Smith  6-1  330  OG, DT  Sophomore
 78  David Druckemiller  5-11  207  OG, DT  Sophomore
 80  William Duncan    5-11   203   OC, DE   Senior 
 81  Cade Pollock   6-0    152   RC, DB   Junior 
 82  Broden Stringer  5-8  140  RC, DB  Sophomore
 84  Steven Durst  6-2  180  TE, LB  Sophomore
 86  Caleb Campbell   5-8    180    RC, DE   Sophomore 
 87  Kyler Snook   5-7    150   RC, DB   Sophomore 
 89  Cade Shoemaker   5-11    175   RC, DE   Sophomore 

 

Links

No sub-categories to show!
No sub-categories to show!
No sub-categories to show!
No sub-categories to show!
No sub-categories to show!
No sub-categories to show!
Top